Session 1: Wireless Communications and Networking
Date: July 14th, 2018     Location: Carleton Meeting Room (5th Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
14:00-14:10   Practical Implementation of MIMO-FBMC System Su Hu, Qu Luo, Jing Zhang, Zilong Liu, Dan Huang and Yuan Gao
14:10-14:20   Performance Analysis of Decode-and-Forward Relay in Diffusion Molecular Communication Systems Jiaxing Wang, Shuo Yuan, Wentao Zhou, Mahmoud Daneshmand and Mugen Peng
14:20-14:30   A New Non-Linear Pre-Coding Scheme for Spatial Modulation Jinwei Huang, Wenbin Zhang, Yingze Xie and Shaochuan Wu
14:30-14:40   Performance Analysis of Energy-Efficient Hybrid Precoding for MmWave Massive MIMO System Mengqian Tian, Shangang Fan, Jie Yang and Guan Gui
14:40-14:50   Calculation and Experimental Analyze of the Oceanic Expendable Instruments’ Communication Channel Distributed Parameters Liu Ning, Xu Chen and Zhang Rubin
14:50-15:00   A new robust adaptive beamforming algorithm based on matrix projection method Heping Shi, Zhiwei Guan, Lizhu Zhang and Ning Ma
15:00-15:10   Low-complexity Robust Adaptive Beamforming Based on Covariance Matrix Reconstruction Zhiwei Guan, Heping Shi, Lizhu Zhang and Ning Ma
15:10-15:20   Integration of Reed-Solomon Codes to Bundle Streaming Service(BSS) for Deep Space Communications Qian Qu, Xiaoyu Zhu, Kanglian Zhao and Wenfeng Li
15:20-15:30   Polar Code Construction For BP Decoder Xuan Yi, Aijun Liu, Qingshuang Zhang, Xiaohu Liang and Zhiyong Chen
15:30-15:40   Robust Broadband Adaptive Beamforming with Constant Beamwidth for Moving Interference Suppression Shuai Li, Xiaopeng Yang, Junqi Xue and Xuchen Wu
15:40-15:50   A Cross-Layer Image Transmission Method for Deep-Space Exploration Dongqing Li, Shaohua Wu, Jian Jiao and Qinyu Zhang
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-16:30   Research of Turbo codes in unmanned aerial vehicle data link system Weizheng An, Ruina Zhao, Linghui Zhang, Lei Guo and Shao Li
16:30-16:40   Improved Bit Allocation using Distortion for CTU Level Rate Control in HEVC Bixing Zhou
16:40-16:50   A data fusion scheme for wireless sensor networks using clustering and prediction Xiulan Yu, Hongyu Li, Chenquan Gan and Zufan Zhang
16:50-17:00   network selection in cognitive radio network with multiple primary network Qinghui Hou, Ye Wang, Qinyu Zhang, Jia Yu and Niannian Wang
17:00-17:10   An Anomaly Detection Model based on Immune Network with variable Any-r-intervals Matching Rule Xiaoke Feng, Zhuo Sun and Bin Li
17:10-17:20   Multi-parameter Analysis for Distributed Storage Schemes in Wireless D2D Networks Juan Li, Shushi Gu, Ye Wang, Yue Li and Qin-Yu Zhang
17:20-17:30   Improved Precoding Scheme for MmWave Large-Scale MIMO Systems Yiqi Lu, Chonghu Cheng, Jie Yang and Guan Gui
17:30-17:40   Soft-Decision multiple access TDCS and PAPR Reduction Su Hu, Fan Li, Shiyong Ma and Yuan Gao
17:40-17:50   A Low Complexity Sphere Decoding Algorithm for Generalized Spatial Modulation Yingze Xie, Wenbin Zhang, Jinwei Huang and Shaochuan Wu
17:50-18:00   High Throughput Implementation of QC-LDPC On RaPro Prototyping Platform Bin Han, Fan Cao, Xuanxuan Gao, Senjie Zhang and Shi Jin
Session 2: Mobile Communications
Date: July 14th, 2018     Location: Munich Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
14:00-14:10   A Social-aware Mode Selection Algorithm for D2D Communications Weifeng Lu, Weijun Lin, Siguang Chen and Lijun Yang
14:10-14:20   Joint Pilot and Power Assignment to Improve the Fairness of Massive MIMO System Shuangshuang Jiang and Bin Wang
14:20-14:30   Satellite Autonomous Integrity Monitoring (SAIM) for Satellite Clock Slow Anomaly Yizhe Jia
14:30-14:40   Massive MIMO Relaying With Hardware Impairments and ZF Processing Sinian Jin and Dianwu Yue
14:40-14:50   Performance comparisons on OFDM system with different channels Liu Qin, Yuan Xueguang, Zhang Yangan, Zhang Yuhua and Chu Yalei
14:50-15:00   The Influence of Obstacle Blockages on 5G Millimeter Wave Communication Xu Linlin and Yue Dianwu
15:00-15:10   Joint Sparse-AR Model Based OFDM Compressed Sensing Time-varying Channel Estimation Shanshan Li, Kangyong You, Yueliang Liu and Wenbin Guo
15:10-15:20   An Improved LEACH Algorithm Based on Mobile Nodes Xiang Liu, Jia Song Mu and Xiang Dong Yi
15:20-15:30   Sum secrecy rate maximization in SWIPT-enabled NOMA systems Jie Tang, Tuwang Dai, Xiuyin Zhang and Mo Huang
15:30-15:40   Hypergraph Coloring Based Pilot Allocation Algorithm for Massive MIMO Systems Yongjin Lian, Tiankui Zhang and Youxiang Wang
15:40-15:50   A Resource Allocation Scheme Based on Improved Bat Algorithm for D2D Communication System Xujie Li, Lingjie Zhou, Xiaotian Deng, Beibei Wang, Chao Qiu, Mu Lu and Chenming Li
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-16:30   Development and Performance Evaluation of TDCS Multiple Access System Su Hu, Qu Luo, Pei Wang, Dan Huang, Gao Yuan and Zilong Liu
16:30-16:40   Wireless Information and Power Transmission for Two Directional Traffics in Spatial Division Multiple Access Networks Juan Zhao and Xiaolong Xu
16:40-16:50   Link Lifetime and Quality Based Location Routing for Maritime Wireless Mesh Networks Jianxiang Zhu, Rongxi He, Cunqian Yu and Bin Lin
16:50-17:00   Analysis of end-to-end communication system network model Zhang Kaiyao, Wu Nan and Xudong Wang
17:00-17:10   The Optimized Retransmission Size Choosing of RB-HARQ Implemented in Secure Communication for High Throughput Lei Wang, Bing Zhao, Daoxing Guo and Xiaokai Zhang
17:10-17:20   Efficient Resource Allocation Algorithm to Minimize Interference among Co-Channel Users in Ultra-Dense Networks Yutong Xiao, Xuanli Wu, Chuiyang Meng and Wei Wu
17:20-17:30   PLDRA: Probability-based Loss Differentiation Rate Adaptive Algorithm for IEEE802.11p Jingtao Du, Shubin Wang, Minghao Wang and Caiqing Wang
17:30-17:40   AP Placement in Indoor 3D TV White Space Network Based on Path Loss Model Guanglin Zhang and Zhengjian Yang
17:40-17:50   Research on Inter-satellite and Satellite-ground Communication Based on Multi-beam Phased-array Antenna Li Haihao, Huang Yin, Chu Jianxiang, Liu Xiaokuan, Wu Cheng Chao and Li Di
Session 3: Ad Hoc Networks and Spectrum Optimization
Date: July 15th, 2018     Location: Carleton Meeting Room (5th Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
08:30-08:40   An Evolving Scale-free Networking Model for Vehicular Ad Hoc Network Xinyu Qu, Erwu Liu and Rui Wang
08:40-08:50   An Energy-efficient Sensor Protocols for Information via Negotiation Xiangdong Yi, Jiasong Mu and Xiang Liu
08:50-09:00   An Efficient Algorithm for Invulnerability Enhancement in Cognitive Ad-hoc Networks Xiao Zhang, Yukun Wang, Yueliang Liu and Wenbin Guo
09:00-09:10   Multiuser MIMO Relay System Model and Performance Evaluation under Hardware Impairment Ruiqing Zhang, Hui Li, Ming Ye and Yafei Yang
09:10-09:20   Super-resolution imaging using convolutional neural networks Yingyi Sun, Wenhua Xu, Jie Zhang, Jian Xiong and Guan Gui
09:20-09:30   A  Frequency-domain  Composite   preamble  to  Integration Sensing and Communication Xiaokun Zheng, Ting Jiang and Wenling Xue
09:30-09:40   Fast Mode Decision of Inter Prediction \\for Enhancement Layer in SHVC Lu Xin and Yu Chang
09:40-09:50   An Adaptive Spectrum Sharing Scheme Based on Game Theory for Millimeter Wave RoF System Na Chen and Songlin Sun
09:50-10:00   A User-Centric Cluster Resource Allocation Scheme for Ultra-Dense Network Yuzhou Liu and Wuwen Lai
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-10:40   A Spectrum Sensing and Congestion Control Strategy for Distributed Cognitive Radio System Yi Yang, Qinyu Zhang, Ye Wang, Takahiro Emoto and Masatake Akutagawa
10:40-10:50   Modified Coordinated Multipoint Transmission in Ultra-dense Networks Jiajun Zhang, Xuanli Wu, Wei Wu and Yutong Xiao
10:50-11:00   Research on Strategy of Keeping Multi-UAVs Flight Formation Based on Distribution Method Yi Mao, Ming Tong and Rong Liu
11:00-11:10   Construction of Distributed Virtual Backbone Network in Tactical Communication Network Zhikai Zhang and Fusheng Dai
11:10-11:20   Study on Connected Target Coverage Algorithm for Wireless Sensor Network Danyang Qin, Jingya Ma, Yan Zhang, Pan Feng and Ping Ji
11:20-11:30   Protocol Design of Efficient Access for Laptop in Wi-Fi Networks with Guaranteed Security Juan Zhao and Xiaolong Xu
Session 4: Image, Video and Digital Signal Processing
Date: July 15th, 2018     Location: Scotland Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
08:30-08:40   Lunar Image Matching based on FAST Features with Adaptive Threshold You Zhai, Shuai Liu, Xiwei Guo and Peng He
08:40-08:50   Image-based Detecting the Level of Water using Dictionary Learning Jinqiu Pan, Yaping Fan, Heng Dong, Shangang Fan, Jian Xiong and Guan Gui
08:50-09:00   The Image Preprocessing and Check of Amount for VTA Invoices Yue Yin, Yu Wang, Ying Jiang, Shangang Fan, Jian Xiong and Guan Gui
09:00-09:10   Detection of White Gaussian Noise and Its Degree in Image Processing using Generative Adversarial Nets Wentao Hua, Jian Xiong, Jie Yang and Guan Gui
09:10-09:20   Improved Video Reconstruction Basing On Single-pxiel Camera By Dual Fibers collecting Linjie Huang, Zhe Zhang, Shaohua Wu and Junjun Xiao
09:20-09:30   Color correction method for digital camera based on variable-exponent polynomial regression Yingjie Zhou, Kun Gao, Yue Guo, Zeyang Dou, Haobo Chen and Zhuoyi Chen
09:30-09:40   Research on Infrared Sequential Image Generation Techniques in Pure Background Changyun Ge, Haibei Zhang, Ti Han, Jiaqi Li, Xiujie Zhao and Baowei Lin
09:40-09:50   Nonlinear Image Enhancement Based on Non-sub-sampled Shearlet Transform and Phase Stretch Transform Ying Tong, Kaikai Li, Jin Chen, Rong Liu and Sheng Guan
09:50-10:00   Research on Control Method of Electric Proportional Canard for Two-dimensional Trajectory Correction Fuze of Movable Canard Dan Fang and Yi Wang
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-10:40   Improved Max-Log-MAP Turbo Decoding by Extrinsic Information Scaling and Combining Lei Sun and Hua Wang
10:40-10:50   An Efficient Classification method of Uncertain Data with Sampling Huang Jinchao, Yulin Li, Kaiyue Qi and Fangqi Li
10:50-11:00   An Improved Robust Kalman Filter for Real-time Detection of Cycle Slips in the Single-Frequency Carrier Phase Measurements Validated with BDS Data Ye Tian and Lixin Zhang
11:00-11:10   A Low Complexity Shorten Regenerating Code with Optimal Repair Bandwidth Ke Li, Shushi Gu, Ye Wang, Jian Jiao and Qin-Yu Zhang
11:10-11:20   Arousal Recognition Using EEG Signals Xiang Ji, Xiaomin Tong, Xinhai Zhang, Yunxiang Yang, Jing Guo, Bo Zhang and Jing Cheng
11:20-11:30   Systematic Raptor Codes with UEP Property for Image Media Transmission Guoqing Chen, Shushi Gu, Ye Wang, Jian Jiao and Qin-Yu Zhang
11:30-11:40   Research on video compression technology for micro video applications Dongna Cai, Yuning Li, Zhi Li and Yongjian Huai
11:40-11:50   Research Progress of Inverse Synthetic Aperture Radar (ISAR) Imaging of Moving Target via Quadratic Frequency Modulation (QFM) Signal Model Yong Wang, Aijun Liu and Qingxiang Zhang
11:50-12:00   Bistatic SAR Imaging Based on Compressive Sensing Approach Yong Wang, Hongyuan Zhang and Jing Zhou
Session 5: Radar, Sonar and Digital Signal Processing
Date: July 15th, 2018     Location: Carleton Meeting Room (5th Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
14:00-14:10   Electromagnetic Compatibility Analysis of Radar and Communication System in 35GHZ Band Liu Zebin and Zou Weixia
14:10-14:20   SAR Image Denoising via Fast Weighted Nuclear Norm Minimization Huanyue Zhao, Caiyun Wang, Xiaofei Li, Jianing Wang, Chunsheng Liu, Yuebin Sheng and Panpan Huang
14:20-14:30   Ship Detection via Superpixel-Random Forest Method in High-Resolution SAR Images Xiulan Tan, Zongyong Cui, Zongjie Cao and Rui Min
14:30-14:40   Non-Contact Detection of Vital Signs via a UWB Radar Sensor Zhenzhen Duan, Yang Zhang, Jian Zhang and Jing Liang
14:40-14:50   Bind Intra-pulse Modulation Recognition based on Machine Learning in Radar Signal Processing Xiaokai Liu, Shaohua Cui, Chenglin Zhao, Pengbiao Wang and Ruijian Zhang
14:50-15:00   Transmitting Beampattern Synthesis for Colocated MIMO Radar Based on Pulse-to-Pulse Coding Feng Xu, Xiaopeng Yang, Faiwei Yang and Xuchen Wu
15:00-15:10   A Transfer Learning Method For Ship Target Recognition In Remote Sensing Image Hongbo Li, Bin Guo, Hao Chen and Shuai Han
15:10-15:20   Radar Signal Waveform Recognition Based on Convolutional Denoising Autoencoder Zhaolei Liu, Xiaojie Mao and Zhian Deng
15:20-15:30   Soil pH Classification based on LSTM via UWB Radar Echoes Tiantian Wang, Fangqi Zhu and Jing Liang
15:30-15:40   Compressed Sensing in Soil Ultra-wideband Signals Chenkai Zhao and Jing Liang
15:40-15:50   A ViSAR Imaging Method for Terahertz Band Using Chirp-z Transform Feng Zuo and Jin Li
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-16:30   mYOLOv2-based Detection for WBC with Fourier Ptychographic Microscopy Xing Wang, Tingfa Xu, Jizhou Zhang, Sining Chen, Shenwang Jiang, Ziyi Shen and Bo Liu
16:30-16:40   A study of transmission characteristic on OFDM signals over random and time-varying meta-surface of the ocean Yu-Han Dai, Hui Li, Yu-Cong Duan and Yan-Jun Liang
16:40-16:50   Research on Communication Signal Filtering Method Based on Generalized S-Transform Ruowu Wu, Yongzhi Wang, Hui Han, Xiang Chen and Yun Lin
16:50-17:00   An improved interacting multiple model algorithm based on switching of AR model set Wei Wenqiang, Suo Jidong and Liu Xiaoming
17:00-17:10   Research  on  Interval  Constraint  Range  Domain Caiqing Wang, Shubin Wang, Enshuo Zhang and Jingtao Du
17:10-17:20   Application of multitaper method (MTM) to identify the heterogeneity of karst aquifers Baoju Zhang, Lixing An, Wei Wang, Yonghong Hao and Yi Wang
17:20-17:30   Optimization Study on outlet pressure of water supply pumping station based on relative entropy theory Zhenfeng Shi and Xinran Li
17:30-17:40   Research on Modeling of Maritime Wireless Communication Based on Bayesian Linear Regression Yanshuang Han and Sheng Bi
17:40-17:50   Optimal Caching Placement in Cache-Enabled Cloud Radio Access Networks Ruyu Li, Rui Wang and Erwu Liu
17:50-18:00   ISAR Image Formation of Maneuvering Target via Exploiting the Fractional Fourier Transformation Yong Wang and Jiajia Rong
Session 6: Localization and Navigation
Date: July 15th, 2018     Location: Scotland Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
14:00-14:10   An improved State Coherence Transform algorithm for the location of dual microphone with multiple sources Shan Qin and Ting Jiang
14:10-14:20   Research on BDS/GPS Combined Positioning Algorithm He Hongfang, Fan Xinyue and An Kangning
14:20-14:30   An Improved Sensor Selection for TDOA-based Localization with Correlated Measurement Noise Zan Li
14:30-14:40   A Weighted Improved Indoor Positioning Algorithm Based on WiFi Signal Intensity Guanghua Zhang and Xue Sun
14:40-14:50   Evaluation Distance Metrics for Pedestrian Retrieval Zhong Zhang, Meiyan Huang, Shuang Liu and Tariq Durrani
14:50-15:00   Tow-dimensional DOA Estimation for 5G Networks Zhang Zhuanghe
15:00-15:10   A Grid Map oriented UAV Flight Path Planning Algorithm Based on ACO Algorithm Wei Tian and Zhihua Yang
15:10-15:20   Pseudorange Fusion Algorithm for GPS/BDS Software Receiver Yi Jiang, Yue Fan, Yan Han and Han Shao
15:20-15:30   Study on indoor combined positioning method based on TDOA and IMU Yang Chaochao, Chen Jianhui, Guo Xiwei, Liu Deliang and Shi Yunfei
15:30-15:40   Research on the Fast Direction Estimation and Display Method of Far-field Signal Rong Liu, Jin Chen, Ying Tong, Lei Yan, Kaikai Li and Chuanya Wang
15:40-15:50   Compressive Sensing Approach for DOA Estimation Based on Sparse Arrays in the Presence of Mutual Coupling Jian Zhang, Zhenzhen Duan, Yang Zhang and Jing Liang
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-16:30   Trajectory Reckoning Method Based on BDS Attitude Measuring and Point Positioning Liangbo Xie, Shuai Lu, Mu Zhou, Yi Chen and Xiaoxiao Jin
16:30-16:40   An Iris Location Algorithm Based on Gray Projection and Hough Transform Baoju Zhang and Jingqi Fei
16:40-16:50   Robust Tracking via Dual Constrained Filters Bo Yuan, Tingfa Xu, Bo Liu, Yu Bai, Ruoling Yang, Xueyuan Sun and Yiwen Chen
16:50-17:00   Grid-based Monte Carlo Localization for Mobile Wireless Sensor Networks Qin Tang and Jing Liang
17:00-17:10   An Improved Monte Carlo Localization Algorithm in WSN based on Newton Interpolation Lanjun Li and Jing Liang
17:10-17:20   An interruption-resilient service priority-oriented TDMA scheme for NAANET Cong Yang and Zhihua Yang
17:20-17:30   Dimensioning and Layout Planning of Integrated VANET-WSN for Intelligent Transportation Wei Zhang, Bin Lin, Cunqian Yu, Ying Wang and Changxuan Gao
17:30-17:40   A Resource Scheduling Algorithm Based on Service Buffer for LTE-R network Xing Yu, Chuai Gang, Gao Weidong and Liu Qian
17:40-17:50   An Improved RSA Algorithm for Wireless Localization Jiafei Fu, Jingyu Hua, Zhijiang Xu, Weidang Lu and Jiamin Li
17:50-18:00   A Quadratic Programming Localization based on TDOA Measurement Guangzhe Liu, Jingyu Hua, Feng Li, Weidang Lu and Zhijiang Xu
Session 7: Artificial Intelligence and Deep Learning
Date: July 15th, 2018     Location: Munich Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
14:00-14:10   Based on Deep Learning CSI Recovery for Uplink Massive Device Dynamic Internet of Thing(DIoT) Yue Xiu
14:10-14:20   DEEP: Detection of Environmental Pollution Using Cooperative Neural Network Yang Zhang
14:20-14:30   A double competitive strategy based learning automata algorithm Chong Di, Mingda Guo, Jinchao Huang and Shenghong Li
14:30-14:40   A Learning Automata based Compression Scheme for Convolutional Neural Network Shuai Feng, Haonan Guo, Jichao Yang, Zhengwu Xu and Shenghong Li
14:40-14:50   Improved Efficient Dictionary Learning with Cross-Label and Group Regularization Tian Zhou, Sujuan Yang, Jian Xiong, Jie Yang and Guan Gui
14:50-15:00   Deep Learning for Optical Character Recognition and Its Application to VAT Invoice Recognition Yu Wang, Guan Gui, Nan Zhao, Yue Yin, Hao Huang, Yunyi Li, Jie Wang, Jie Yang and Haijun Zhang
15:00-15:10   Survey of Big Data Application Technology on Multimedia Data of Public Security Huibo Li, Yinan Jiang, Bo Zhang, Yunxiang Yang, Jing Guo, Xiaocheng Hu, Ke Guo and Jing Cheng
15:10-15:20   Improved Distributed Compressive Sensing Basing On HEVC-ME And BM3D-AMP Algorithm Zejin Li, Shaohua Wu, Jian Jiao and Qinyu Zhang
15:20-15:30   Robust Model for Chinese License Plate Character Recognition Using Deep Learning Techniques Amr Abdussalam, Songlin Sun, Meixia Fu, Yasir Ullah and Safwan Ali
15:30-15:40   Discriminative Dictionary Learning with Group Regularization for Face Recognition Ying Zhu, Jian Xiong, Jie Yang and Guan Gui
15:40-15:50   An improving data stream classification algorithm  based on BP neural network Baoju Zhang, Guilin Wang and Lei Xue
15:50-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-16:30   Facial Fatigue Detection based on Machine Learning Dewei Zheng, Shaohua Cui and Chenglin Zhao
16:30-16:40   Short Text Sentiment Analysis Based on Windowed Word Vector Dongmei Zhao, Yingli Shen, Yabo Shen, Yong Ma, Yun Jin, Shidang Li and Mingliang Gu
16:40-16:50   FFnet: Residual Block Based Convolutional Neural Network for Crowd Counting Fei Lei, Qinyu Zhang and Xiu Chen
16:50-17:00   Deep Learning based V2V Channel Estimations Using VNETs Qi Song, Tian Lan, Xuanxuan Tian and Tingting Zhang
17:00-17:10   Feature Engineering of Click-through-rate Prediction for Advertising Jie Ren, Jian Zhang and Jing Liang
17:10-17:20   Research on Concept-drifting Data Stream Based on Fuzzy Integral Ensemble Classifier System Baoju Zhang, Yidi Chen and Lei Xue
17:20-17:30   Multi-Node Repair Based on GA_PSO with Fractional Regenerating Code Combined with Prior Replication Niannian Wang, Ye Wang, Jia Yu and Siyun Chen
17:30-17:40   Construction of the Intelligent Small-Sized Plant Yadi He, Yuanyuan Wang, Pengli Zhu, Shuangshuang Zhang, Feichao Zhao and Lidong Zhang
Session 8: Optical and Circuit System
Date: July 16th, 2018     Location: Carleton Meeting Room (5th Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
08:30-08:40   Development of a New Type of long Base stress Sensor for Hull Structure Wei Wang, Libo Qiao and Yuliang Li
08:40-08:50   Time-aware Routing and Spectrum Assignment Assisted by 3D-Spectrum Auxiliary Graph in Elastic Optical Networks Li Zhang, Cunqian Yu and Rongxi He
08:50-09:00   Routing and Spectrum Assignment for Software-defined Elastic Optical Networks Ziwei Lin, Rongxi He and Tongtong Liu
09:00-09:10   A Novel Hinge Structure of Fiber Bragg Grating Acceleration Sensor Yuliang Li, Wei Wang and Libo Qiao
09:10-09:20   Research on ATML-oriented Test Application Development Platform Jin Luo, Hua Yang and Jing Huang
09:20-09:30   Design of Portable Power Supply System Xinqiang Zhang, Jiaqi Li, Ya Tu, Changyun Ge and Xiujie Zhao
09:30-09:40   Design and implementation of a numerical control high precision low temperature drift constant current source Guo Xiwei, Yang Chaochao and Liu Deliang
09:40-09:50   The Design of Low-Power and High-Precision Electronic Scale Based on Single Chip Dun Liu and Fang Qu
09:50-10:00   The Main Damage Characteristics of Semiconductor Devices Under High-power Microwave Chen Kaibai
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-10:40   Efficient Sensitivity Analysis of Dynamic Neuro-space Mapping for Transistor Modeling Lin Zhu, Jian Zhao and Wenyuan Liu
10:40-10:50   Control system design of reactor robot for object salvaging underwater Xiaochen Huang, Lingyu Sun, Xiaojun Zhang, Manhong Li and Minglu Zhang
10:50-11:00   A dynamic programming Track-Before-Detect algorithm with adaptive state transition set Hao Xing, Jidong Suo and Xiaoming Liu
11:00-11:10   New processing method based on intelligently manufacturing blade with multiple space and compound angles Yuanyuan Wang, Yadi He, Pengli Zhu, Lidong Zhang and Feichao Zhao
11:20-11:30   Knowledge-aware VNE Orchestration in Cloud- and Edge-mixed Data Center Networks Cunqian Yu, Rongxi He, Bin Lin, Li Zhang and Jingyu Li
11:10-11:20   An Open Integrated Electronic System Software Architecture Design for Launch Vehicle Feng Zhang, Guo-Wei Yao, Qian Wang and Yun Xia
Session 9: Wireless and IoT System
Date: July 16th, 2018     Location: Scotland Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
08:30-08:40   Spectral Efficiency Analysis of Hybrid Precoding in Millimeter Wave MIMO Systems Jing Li and Dianwu Yue
08:40-08:50   A Radar Electromagnetic Environment Sensing Method Based On Cyclic Spectral Algorithm Jurong Hu, Yu Zhang, Xujie Li, Xiaoyong Ni and Evans Baidoo
08:50-09:00   A Platoon-based Vehicle-to-Vehicle Connectivity Enhancing Scheme under Bidirectional Highway Scene Kun Xu
09:00-09:10   An Intelligent Water Regimen Monitoring System Yaping Fan, Heng Dong, Ying Jiang, Jinqiu Pan, Shangang Fan and Guan Gui
09:10-09:20   Attitude stabilization control method for quadrotor UAV based on ADRC Sen Yang and Leiping Xi
09:20-09:30   Fuzzy Adaptive PID Control for Translational Flight of a Tail-Sitter UAV Leiping Xi, Dizhou Zhang and Sen Yang
09:30-09:40   Renewable Energy-Aware IOT Data Aggregation for Fog Computing Yusong Fu, Dapeng Li, Feng Tian and Yongan Guo
09:40-09:50   Design and Implementation of Sensory Data Collection and Storage Based on Hadoop Platform Zhen Bai, Shaohua Cui and Chenglin Zhao
09:50-10:00   Design of a Data Acquisition and Transmission System for Smart Factory Based on NB-IoT Ruijian Zhang, Shaohua Cui and Chenglin Zhao
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-10:40   Improved Ant Colony Optimization Algorithm for Optimized Nodes Deployment of HAP-based Marine Monitoring Sensor Networks Jianli Duan, Yuxiang Liu, Bin Lin, Yuan Jiang, Fen Hou and Wantong Li
10:40-10:50   A Resource Allocation Algorithm for D2D Multicast in Internet of Vehicles Wei Wu, Muchen Yu, Xuanli Wu and Guoan Bi
10:50-11:00   Services Ranking Based Random Access Scheme for Machine-Type Communication Lu Dai, Yunjian Jia, Zhengchuan Chen, Liang Liang and Guojun Li
11:00-11:10   A Handover Optimization Algorithm For LTE-R System Handover Parameter Prediction And Dynamic Adjustment Shuai Zhang, Gand Chuai and Weidong Gao
11:10-11:20   A High Performance Synchronous Energy Sav-ing Algorithm for Wireless Sensor Networks Hanzhi Hu, Zhilu Wu, Zhuxi Li and Xiaojun Zhang
11:20-11:30   Multi-user Directional Modulation Based on Polarization Transmission Zhiyong Chen, Aijun Liu, Xiaohu Liang and Xuan Yi
11:30-11:40   Digital Precoding Design for MIMO System with One-Bit ADC Receivers Qitong Hou, Rui Wang, Erwu Liu and Dongliang Yan
11:40-11:50   Renewable Energy Powered IoT Data Traffic Aggregation For Edge Computing Cunchao Peng, Dapeng Li, Feng Tian and Yongan Guo
11:50-12:00   The Intangible Culture Heritage New Ecology Under Emotional Demand of Interactive Experience Dongna Cai, Yuning Li, Zhi Li and Yongjian Huai
Session 10:  System Security and Feature Extraction
Date: July 16th, 2018     Location: Munich Meeting Room (3rd Floor)
Time   Title of the contribution Author
08:30-08:40   Efficient traffic coordination strategies at intersections using multiple collision sets Yangan Mo, Mengqi Wang, Tingting Zhang and Hongguang Xu
08:40-08:50   Key Controlled PEG Algorithm Design and Its Application in Secure Communication Zhang Shujun, Shi Zhiping, Lyu Fengcheng and Bu Fan
08:50-09:00   An Analysis of a New Detection Method for Spearphishing Attack Yaping Chi, Zhiting Ling, Xuejing Ba and Shuhao Li
09:00-09:10   Reversible Adversarial Examples Jiayang Liu, Dongdong Hou, Weiming Zhang and Nenghai Yu
09:10-09:20   A Research on Detection Algorithm of Vehicle Illegal U-turn Wenrui Wang, Yiran Zhou, Qiurun Cai and Yiying Zhou
09:20-09:30   Research on Model and Application of Elevator Safety Remaining Service Life Qi Li, Zhenfeng Shi and Shang Sun
09:30-09:40   Safety evaluation model of intelligent elevator cloud management platform Shang Sun, Zhenfeng Shi and Qi Li
09:40-09:50   A Chatbot Design Method Using Combined Model for Business Promotion Jie Zhang, Hao Huang and Guan Gui
09:50-10:00   Dual-feature spectrum sensing exploiting eigenvalue and eigenvector of the sampled covariance matrix Yanping Chen and Yulong Gao
10:00-10:30 Coffee break
10:30-10:40   Improved performance of CDL algorithm using DDELM-AE and AK-SVD Xiulan Yu, Junwei Mao, Chenquan Gan and Zufan Zhang
10:40-10:50   A Modulation Recognition Method Based On Bispectrum And DNN Jiang Yu, Zunwen He and Yan Zhang
10:50-11:00   AUDIO TAGGING WITH CONNECTIONIST TEMPORAL CLASSIFICATION MODEL USING SEQUENTIAL LABELLED DATA Yuanbo Hou, Qiuqiang Kong and Shengchen Li
11:00-11:10   Research on rolling bearing on-line fault diagnosis based on multi-dimensional feature extraction Tianwen Zhang
11:10-11:20   Flight Target Recognition via Neural Networks and Information Fusion Yang Zhang, Zhenzhen Duan, Jian Zhang and Jing Liang
11:20-11:30   Nonlinear Dynamical System Analysis for Continuous Gesture Recognition Wenju Hou and Guangyu Feng